From Islamabad International Hospital to Sindh Ambulance fare

From Islamabad International Hospital to Sindh Ambulance fare

Islamabad to Sindh Ambulance Fare – Insaf Ambulance Services
🚑 24/7 ICU & Basic Life Support 🛣️ PAN PAKISTAN COVERAGE
⭐ 4.9 Trustpilot

From Islamabad International Hospital to Sindh: Ambulance Fare Breakdown & Long-Distance Transfer Guide

When a patient needs to be moved from Islamabad International Hospital (IIH) to any city in Sindh — whether it's Karachi, Hyderabad, Sukkur, or Larkana — you need a reliable, transparent, and well-equipped ambulance service. At Insaf Ambulance Services, we specialise in long-distance intercity medical transfers. In this guide, we break down the exact ambulance fare per kilometre, the impact of distance beyond 300 km, vehicle options, and a detailed chart of approximate costs to major Sindh cities.

📞 Immediate assistance from Islamabad to Sindh?

Direct line & WhatsApp – 24/7 dispatch
+92 329 8041122
📱 Click to call or WhatsApp — we’re ready.

🚑 Our Ambulance Fleet & Per‑km Rates (Islamabad → Sindh)

We maintain a modern fleet stationed in Islamabad, ready for immediate departure from any hospital including IIH, Shifa, or Kulsum. All our ambulances are equipped with oxygen, suction, CPR equipment, and paramedic support. The fare structure is simple: PKR 80 to PKR 120 per km, depending on the type of ambulance and medical staff required.

Ambulance typePer km rate (regular)Per km rate (distance >300 km)*Best for
Basic Life Support (BLS)PKR 80 / kmPKR 80 / kmStable patient, stretcher, basic first aid
Advanced Life Support (ALS)PKR 100 / kmPKR 80 / kmICU on wheels, ventilator, emergency drugs
Cardiac / Mobile ICUPKR 120 / kmPKR 80 / kmCritical care, defibrillator, cardiac monitor
Patient Transfer (non-emergency)PKR 75 / kmPKR 70 / kmClinic to clinic, seated patient

* Long‑distance discount: For any journey exceeding 300 km (which includes every transfer from Islamabad to Sindh), the rate for ALS and Cardiac ambulances drops to only PKR 80 per km – that’s a massive saving for families.

📊 Fare chart: Islamabad International Hospital to major Sindh cities

Distances are approximate road kilometres via M-2, N-5, and Indus Highway. The final fare depends on the exact pickup point (hospital in Islamabad) and drop location in Sindh. Below we’ve used the ALS ambulance post‑discount rate (80 PKR/km) to give you a realistic estimate.

Estimated fare to Sindh cities (ALS / Mobile ICU) — distance based

Karachi~142,000 PKR
Hyderabad~125,000 PKR
Sukkur~105,000 PKR
Larkana~92,000 PKR
Nawabshah~86,000 PKR
Mirpurkhas~74,000 PKR

*Bar height proportional to total fare. All calculations assume ALS @ 80 PKR/km post 300 km discount. Actual fare may vary ±5% due to route.

🧭 Distance & fare matrix (from IIH, Islamabad)

Destination city (Sindh)Approx. distance (km)BLS fare (80/km)ALS/Cardiac fare (80/km)*
Karachi (central)1,420 kmPKR 113,600PKR 113,600
Hyderabad1,250 kmPKR 100,000PKR 100,000
Sukkur1,050 kmPKR 84,000PKR 84,000
Larkana930 kmPKR 74,400PKR 74,400
Nawabshah (Shaheed Benazirabad)1,100 kmPKR 88,000PKR 88,000
Mirpurkhas1,180 kmPKR 94,400PKR 94,400
Dadu980 kmPKR 78,400PKR 78,400
Khairpur1,000 kmPKR 80,000PKR 80,000

✅ Note: For all Sindh destinations, distance from Islamabad exceeds 300 km, therefore the special rate of 80 PKR/km applies even to ALS and Cardiac ambulances. You always pay the lower long‑distance rate.

🛣️ Why the >300 km rule means huge savings for Sindh transfers

Intercity ambulance costs can skyrocket. That’s why we introduced a compassionate long‑distance slab: any trip beyond 300 km (Islamabad to anywhere in Sindh is always >900 km) qualifies for a flat 80 PKR per km, regardless of vehicle type. For example, an ALS ambulance from Islamabad to Karachi would normally cost 120/km, but you pay only 80/km — a saving of nearly PKR 56,000! This makes high‑acuity transfers affordable.

⏱️ Journey logistics: IIH to Sindh – what to expect

🚐 2 drivers

Certified, rested drivers rotate; no halt except for fuel/patient comfort.

🫁 Oxygen backup

Portable cylinders for 12+ hours, re‑filled en route.

📡 Live tracking

Family gets live location & ETA – share with your relatives in Sindh.

🩺 Paramedic

ALS includes a trained paramedic or nurse.

📋 Immediate booking from Islamabad International Hospital

If your patient is currently admitted at IIH, we can arrange pickup from the emergency or main gate within 30–45 minutes. Our team will coordinate with the hospital staff for a safe transfer. Just call +92 329 8041122 and mention the destination in Sindh.

🏙️ Ambulance fare to all major Sindh districts

We serve every district of Sindh. Below is a quick reference for per‑km cost, plus total estimated fare for the most common destinations from Islamabad:

  • Karachi ~1,420 km → PKR 113,600
  • Hyderabad ~1,250 km → PKR 100,000
  • Sukkur ~1,050 km → PKR 84,000
  • Larkana ~930 km → PKR 74,400
  • Nawabshah ~1,100 km → PKR 88,000
  • Mirpurkhas ~1,180 km → PKR 94,400
  • Dadu ~980 km → PKR 78,400
  • Khairpur ~1,000 km → PKR 80,000
  • Thatta ~1,330 km → PKR 106,400
  • Badin ~1,350 km → PKR 108,000
  • Shaheed Benazirabad ~1,100 km → PKR 88,000
  • Jacobabad ~900 km → PKR 72,000

Distances are measured via GT road / Indus highway. The exact fare is calculated by odometer reading — you only pay for the kilometres travelled, with no hidden waiting charges.

💡 Did you know? You can book a round trip for a patient who needs to return to Islamabad after treatment in Sindh — same 80 PKR/km applies both ways.

👨‍👩‍👧 Family support & seamless coordination

We understand that moving a loved one across provinces is stressful. That’s why we assign a dedicated trip coordinator who keeps both the Islamabad‑side family and the receiving family in Sindh updated. We also arrange for any necessary paperwork if you need to cross provincial checkpoints with medical equipment.

📞 Secure your ambulance right now

Call or WhatsApp our 24/7 helpline — we’ll give you an exact fare in under two minutes.

📞 +92 329 8041122

You can also visit our contact page for a quick callback request. We are headquartered in Islamabad, with partner network across Sindh.

🚑 Islamabad fleet ready ⛽ fuel & toll included 🆔 CNIC copy not needed

❓ Frequently asked questions — Islamabad to Sindh ambulance

Do you charge extra for the return journey of the crew?

No. The per‑kilometre fare already covers the entire round trip of the ambulance and staff. You only pay for the distance from Islamabad to your destination in Sindh.

Can I book an ICU ventilator ambulance for a COVID/ARDS patient?

Absolutely. Our Mobile ICU is equipped with transport ventilators, multipara monitors, and infection control protocols. Just mention the requirements when you call +92 329 8041122.

What if the patient’s condition deteriorates mid‑way?

Our ALS ambulances carry advanced life support drugs and equipment. The paramedic can consult with our 24/7 on‑call doctor. We also have tie‑ups with hospitals along the route (like Multan, Rahim Yar Khan) for emergency stops.


📌 Summary: Insaf Ambulance Services offers the most competitive and transparent fare from Islamabad International Hospital to any city in Sindh. With the long‑distance rate fixed at 80 PKR/km (for any trip >300 km), you get premium ICU ambulances at economy rates. Call our contact number +92 329 8041122 or visit our contact page for immediate booking. We’re available 24/7 to bring your loved one home safely.

© 2025 Insaf Ambulance Services — trusted intercity medical transfers. Islamabad | Rawalpindi | Nationwide.

Scroll to Top